417 | Worcester ↔ Cradley ↔ Ledbury via Rushwick, Bransford, Leigh Sinton and Bosbury |
418 | Worcester ↔ Cradley ↔ Ledbury via Bransford, Leigh Sinton and Bosbury |
bWorcester, Crowngate Bus Station |
Rushwick, Grange Lane End |
Bransford, Powick Turn |
Leigh Sinton, opposite Bus Shelter |
Storridge, Church |
Cradley, Buryfields |
bCradley, Finchers Corner |
Bosbury, Bell Inn |
Staplow, Oak Inn |
Ledbury, Railway Station |
bLedbury, Market House |
bLedbury, Dear Park Estate |
| 417 | | 417 | | 417 | 417 | 418 Sum | ||
. | ... | 0825 | ... | 1105 | ... | 1405 | 1605 | 1715 | ... |
. | ... | 0834 | ... | 1114 | ... | 1414 | 1614 | ... | |
. | ... | 0837 | ... | 1117 | ... | 1417 | 1617 | 1726 | ... |
. | ... | 0842 | ... | 1122 | ... | 1422 | 1622 | 1731 | ... |
. | ... | 0846 | ... | 1126 | ... | 1426 | 1626 | 1735 | ... |
. | ... | 0849 | ... | 1129 | ... | 1429 | 1629 | ● | ... |
. | ... | 0852 | ... | 1132 | ... | 1432 | 1632 | 1740 | ... |
. | ... | 0900 | ... | 1140 | ... | 1440 | 1640 | 1748 | ... |
. | ... | 0903 | ... | 1143 | ... | 1443 | 1643 | 1751 | ... |
. | ... | 0908 | ... | 1148 | ... | 1448 | 1648 | 1756 | ... |
. | ... | 0911 | ... | 1151 | ... | 1451 | 1651 | 1758 | ... |
. | ... | 0915 | ... | 1155 | ... | 1455 | 1655 | 1802 | ... |
bLedbury, Dear Park Estate |
bLedbury, Memorial |
Ledbury, Railway Station |
Staplow, Oak Inn |
Bosbury, Bell Inn |
bCradley, Finchers Corner |
Cradley, Buryfields |
Storridge, Church |
Leigh Sinton, Bus Shelter |
Bransford, Powick Turn |
Rushwick, Grange Lane End |
bWorcester, Crowngate Bus Station |
| 417 | 418 Sum | 417 | | 417 | 417 | 418 Sum | ||
. | ... | 0920 | ... | 1200 | ... | 1500 | 1700 | 1805 | ... |
. | ... | 0925 | ... | 1205 | ... | 1505 | 1705 | 1810 | ... |
. | ... | 0927 | ... | 1207 | ... | 1507 | 1707 | 1812 | ... |
. | ... | 0931 | ... | 1211 | ... | 1511 | 1711 | 1816 | ... |
. | ... | 0935 | 0950 | 1215 | ... | 1515 | 1715 | 1820 | ... |
. | ... | 0944 | 1006 | 1224 | ... | 1524 | 1723 | 1828 | ... |
. | ... | 0947 | ● | 1227 | ... | 1527 | 1726 | ● | ... |
. | ... | 0951 | 1013 | 1231 | ... | 1531 | 1729 | 1833 | ... |
. | ... | 0955 | 1017 | 1235 | ... | 1535 | 1732 | 1836 | ... |
. | ... | 1000 | 1022 | 1240 | ... | 1540 | 1736 | 1840 | ... |
. | ... | 1003 | 1243 | ... | 1543 | 1739 | ... | ||
. | ... | 1015 | 1035 | 1255 | ... | 1555 | 1748 | 1852 | ... |
Sum | Runs on Summer Saturdays only, from 9th June until 27th October 2018, inclusive. |
● | Runs via Stony Cross and Stiffords Bridge. |
No Sunday Service.
For additional journeys between Worcester and Ledbury, see Service 44B.